Acitobox Limited

Company Registration Number: 09175951

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acitobox Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2014. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

Ewert House Ewert Place
United Kingdom

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX2 7SG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

14 August 2014

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

14 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

11 September 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OXBOTICA LIMITED, active until 1 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Graeme Peter, Dr


    Appointed on 14 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    Ewert House
    Ewert Place
    OX2 7SG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDU0ODM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjY1MTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNITFNYTEZhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 1 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HLSXLF. Transaction: MzEwODYyMjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HLSXLN. Transaction: MzEwODYyMjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E9RK2Y. Transaction: MzEwNTU4MTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.