Origin Agribusiness Limited

Company Registration Number: 09176291

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Origin Agribusiness Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

201 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
3-7 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0DT

There are 54 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 0DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09176291

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED PLASMA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 5 January 2016

Company Officers

  • O'DONOGHUE, Liam

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

     

    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT

  • NELSON, Howard Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1959

    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT

  • PRESTON, Michael David

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1945

    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT

  • PETECKI, Marek Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2014

    Resigned on 12 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: January 1976

    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E28I0J. Transaction: MzE1NTgyMTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55EMMKG. Transaction: MzE0Njg2NDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X559CVI2. Transaction: MzE0NjY0NTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XWNHFC. Transaction: MzEzODk0NTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN96P5. Transaction: MzEyOTg3MjM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Marek Gerard Petecki as a director on 12 March 2015

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45VXB6G. Transaction: MzEyMTY2Nzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Michael David Preston as a director on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45J0GT4. Transaction: MzEyMTM5MzU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Howard Alexander Nelson as a director on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45J0I8R. Transaction: MzEyMTM5MzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Liam O'donoghue as a secretary on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X45J0IND. Transaction: MzEyMTM5NDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 April 2015 Registered office address changed from First Floor 100 Victoria Embankment London EC4Y 0DH United Kingdom to 201 Temple Chambers 3-7 Temple Avenue London EC4Y 0DT on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A43SJB5U. Transaction: MzEyMDA5MDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E785GI. Transaction: MzEwNTUzNjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.