Bluestone Supplies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09176568

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bluestone Supplies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Berkeley, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

ELM CLOSE
HAMFIELDS LANE
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL13 9QP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09176568

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALADDINS CAVES 2014 LIMITED, active until 18 July 2016

Company Officers

  • POPLE, Timothy Charles Cameron

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1958

    Elm Close
    Hamfields Lane
    Berkeley
    Gloucestershire
    GL13 9QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NTU3NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A656RGGG. Transaction: MzE3NDgxNjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65GUBLS. Transaction: MzE3NDc1MTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ECK50I. Transaction: MzE1NjA5MDI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BFWDKB. Transaction: MzE1MzEyNTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54SG4PM. Transaction: MzE0NjQyMjg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 September 2015 Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FD3WB4. Transaction: MzEzMDQ3MDg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Charles Cameron Pople on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4FD3WK3. Transaction: MzEzMDQ3MDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 47 Stoke Hill Bristol BS9 1LQ England to Elm Close Hamfields Lane Berkeley Gloucestershire GL13 9QP on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4CQ8W8H. Transaction: MzEyODI3ODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2014 Registered office address changed from The New Barn, Naish Hill Clapton in Gordano Bristol BS20 7RZ England to 47 Stoke Hill Bristol BS9 1LQ on 2 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JTQ3QY. Transaction: MzExMDU4MDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E9SH5E. Transaction: MzEwNTU5MjMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.