Ab Etrade Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09177074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Etrade Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registered Address

L15 5AN

There are 469 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L15 5AN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

15 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,584
of which Cash £3,584
Total Assets £3,584
Current Liabilities £7,296
Net Current Assets £-3,712
Total Net Worth £-895

Previous Names

  • AB ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY LTD, active until 2 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MELEHOVS, Olegs


    Appointed on 15 August 2014


    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    L15 5AN

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5APWF49. Transaction: MzE1MjQ3NzkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575GWE1. Transaction: MzE0ODY2OTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4J7JM9F. Transaction: MzEzNDI4NzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F04I95. Transaction: MzEzMDE0MjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2015 Director's details changed for Olegs Melehovs on 16 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4F04I3K. Transaction: MzEzMDE0MDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street London WC2H 9JQ United Kingdom to Penny Lane Business Centre 374 Smithdown Road Liverpool Merseyside L15 5AN on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X476XYWA. Transaction: MzEyMjkyMTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E9TKSB. Transaction: MzEwNTYwNTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.