A a Locums (Widnes) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09177323

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A a Locums (Widnes) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Cheadle, Cheshire.

Registered Address

24 SOUTH VIEW GARDENS
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK8 1PA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK8 1PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09177323

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,065£3,542
of which Cash £2,065£3,220
Total Assets £2,065£3,542
Current Liabilities £4,008£5,915
Net Current Assets £-1,943£-2,373
Total Net Worth £49£117

Previous Names

  • A A LOCUMS (WIDENS) LIMITED, active until 4 November 2014

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Aimen

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1986

    24
    South View Gardens
    Cheadle
    Cheshire
    SK8 1PA
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6DIEOUJ. Transaction: MzE4MzcwNTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63A4BFC. Transaction: MzE3MjQzMTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX3VCP. Transaction: MzE2MDAwNjYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2016 Director's details changed for Aimen Ahmed on 4 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X500RMIY. Transaction: MzE0MTI4MzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 76 George Street Oldham OL1 1LS to 24 South View Gardens Cheadle Cheshire SK8 1PA on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZSVHO9. Transaction: MzE0MDk0NjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YF3QDV. Transaction: MzEzOTUyMzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EA5ZN4. Transaction: MzEyOTQyMzgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E2B6EG. Transaction: MzEyOTE2NzEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 33 Tuscan Close Widnes WA8 9RE United Kingdom to 76 George Street Oldham OL1 1LS on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LUL45C. Transaction: MzExMjQ5MzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JWCHU0. Transaction: MzExMDY3NzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E9SAIG. Transaction: MzEwNTU5MDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 08:53:20 +0000