A D M Surveying Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09178817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D M Surveying Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR
5 - 7 NEWMAN ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1RJ

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1RJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09178817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,902£17,107
of which Cash £8,976£11,958
Total Assets £14,902£17,107
Current Liabilities £15,740£18,193
Net Current Assets £-838£-1,086
Total Net Worth £417£235

Previous Names

  • A M SURVEYING SERVICE LIMITED, active until 1 September 2014

Company Officers

  • MACARTY, Adrian Dennis

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1961

    30 Tynedale Road
    Strood Green
    Betchworth
    Surrey
    RH3 7HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X678L3QH. Transaction: MzE3NjczNTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7H6SP. Transaction: MzE1NjAwMjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A56ACRGX. Transaction: MzE0ODExNjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X572X8VD. Transaction: MzE0ODYyNjA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTU2QUNSR1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5DOOH. Transaction: MzEzMDMyNzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGSE83VTNhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 1 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FHO7U3. Transaction: MzEwNjU1MTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ECFGMG. Transaction: MzEwNTY2NDYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.