Mid Cornwall Bottle Gas Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09179858

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mid Cornwall Bottle Gas Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2014. Its current registered address is in ST. Austell.

Registered Address

8 CRESCENT ROAD
BUGLE
ST. AUSTELL
ENGLAND
PL26 8PQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL26 8PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09179858

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1ST WEB CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 20 June 2016

Company Officers

  • COOPER, John Alan David

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1971

    8
    Crescent Road
    Bugle
    St. Austell
    PL26 8PQ
    England

  • DANIELL, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2016

    Resigned on 28 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    21 Duke Street
    St Austell
    Cornwall
    PL25 5PQ

  • HALTON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

    Resigned on 27 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    21 Duke Street
    St Austell
    PL25 5PQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 21 Duke Street St Austell Cornwall PL25 5PQ to 8 Crescent Road Bugle St. Austell PL26 8PQ on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HK4PVD. Transaction: MzE1OTcyMTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Termination of appointment of David Halton as a director on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C6A88O. Transaction: MzE1MzkyODMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Andrew Mark Daniell as a director on 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C6A6CA. Transaction: MzE1MzkyNzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2016 Appointment of Mr John Cooper as a director on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5C6A661. Transaction: MzE1MzkyNzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr David Halton on 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BNW3O9. Transaction: MzE1MzM4Mzg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Andrew Mark Daniell as a director on 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5BNW2GJ. Transaction: MzE1MzM4MzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X59EO4Q8. Transaction: MzE1MTA4ODk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TNH82. Transaction: MzE0NjI2ODI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHVHF4. Transaction: MzEyOTU1OTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EJZ9S1. Transaction: MzEwNTcyMzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.