Ainsel Limited

Company Registration Number: 09180636

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ainsel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SPECTRUM HOUSE 32-34 GORDON HOUSE ROAD
THE MEWS, UNIT 10
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW5 1LP

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW5 1LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09180636

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,120£13,001
of which Cash £3,344£964
Total Assets £13,120£13,001
Current Liabilities £145,692£15,637
Net Current Assets £-132,572£-2,636
Total Net Worth £-116,436£-2,636

Previous Names

  • GWENLIAN LIMITED, active until 20 February 2015
  • CLEAN&CLEAVE LTD, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • PROKHOROV, Kirill

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

     

    Spectrum House
    32-34 Gordon House Road
    The Mews, Unit 10
    London
    NW5 1LP
    England

  • PROKHOROVA, Svetlana

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Russian Federation

    Occupation: Ceo&Founder

    Month of birth: February 1987

    Spectrum House
    32-34 Gordon House Road
    The Mews, Unit 10
    London
    NW5 1LP
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Spectrum House, Unit 10 32-34 Gordon House Road Highgate London Uk NW5 1LP England to Spectrum House 32-34 Gordon House Road the Mews, Unit 10 London NW5 1LP on 20 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68W5AOR. Transaction: MzE3ODM2MDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 09 the Ivories 6/18 Northampton Street Islington London N1 2HY to Spectrum House, Unit 10 32-34 Gordon House Road Highgate London Uk NW5 1LP on 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68I90LK. Transaction: MzE3Nzk4NjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67J7461. Transaction: MzE3NjkxNTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64QH161. Transaction: MzE3MzkyMTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN29KJ. Transaction: MzE1NjM5OTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56XMWD4. Transaction: MzE0ODQ2Mzc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXSXS3. Transaction: MzEzMDkwODE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 39 Long Acre London WC2E 9LG United Kingdom to Unit 09 the Ivories 6/18 Northampton Street Islington London N1 2HY on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EPYGZF. Transaction: MzEyOTk5MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41M3Z2X. Transaction: MzExNzczNzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZIP76H. Transaction: MzExNTg0MDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EK11OH. Transaction: MzEwNTc0MTg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.