Abrico (1930) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09182089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abrico (1930) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

I S F GROUP LTD
THURMASTON BOULEVARD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9HS

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE4 9HS

Registration Data

Company Number

09182089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £460,814
Current Assets £10,156
of which Cash £10,156
Total Assets £470,970
Current Liabilities £38,028
Net Current Assets £-27,872
Total Net Worth £432,942

Previous Names

  • BRIDGWOOD HOLIDAYS LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BRIDGWOOD, Ian Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1960

    I S F Group Ltd
    Thurmaston Boulevard
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE4 9HS
    United Kingdom

  • BRIDGWOOD, Steven Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: October 1962

    I S F Group Ltd
    Thurmaston Boulevard
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE4 9HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN6JC3. Transaction: MzE1NjUxNzE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5787ZRK. Transaction: MzE0ODgxMTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54GMJDU. Transaction: MzE0NTk1MTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G349MG. Transaction: MzEzMTA5MDYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNGUjZEQkxhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 9 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3FR6DBL. Transaction: MzEwNzE4MTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3FR6DBH. Transaction: MzEwNzE4MTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EMMBRM. Transaction: MzEwNTgwMjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.