360 Commercial Cleaning Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09183113

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Commercial Cleaning Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield.

Registered Address

26 MILL LANE
BOLSOVER
CHESTERFIELD
ENGLAND
S44 6NP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S44 6NP

Registration Data

Company Number

09183113

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £28,763£15,183
of which Cash £5,013£1,066
Total Assets £28,763£15,183
Current Liabilities £37,294£25,444
Net Current Assets £-8,531£-10,261
Total Net Worth £-7,881£-10,111

Previous Names

  • ALFRETON CONTRACT CLEANERS LIMITED, active until 4 May 2016

Company Officers

  • HARROW, Sarah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaner

    Month of birth: March 1972

    26
    Mill Lane
    Bolsover
    Chesterfield
    S44 6NP
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGIJ47. Transaction: MzE1ODQzODMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 137a Church Street Waingroves Ripley DE5 9TE England to 26 Mill Lane Bolsover Chesterfield S44 6NP on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F5DBIP. Transaction: MzE1NzA1NzM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E25J9S. Transaction: MzE1NTc4ODg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 26 Mill Lane Bolsover Chesterfield Derbyshire S44 6NP England to 137a Church Street Waingroves Ripley DE5 9TE on 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5E25IV6. Transaction: MzE1NTc4ODc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X567G0W3. Transaction: MzE0Nzc3MDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MPBL8K. Transaction: MzEzODAzNTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 137a Church Street Waingroves Ripley Derbyshire DE5 9TE to 26 Mill Lane Bolsover Chesterfield Derbyshire S44 6NP on 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MC0SNU. Transaction: MzEzNzYwOTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F80WD5. Transaction: MzEzMDQwMDMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2015 Director's details changed for Sarah Jane Harrow on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X413UJQB. Transaction: MzExNzE1NTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Cliff Nook South Normanton Alfreton DE55 3BL United Kingdom to 137a Church Street Waingroves Ripley Derbyshire DE5 9TE on 12 February 2015

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X413UJ9D. Transaction: MzExNzE1NTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GA9S7L. Transaction: MzEwNzM4NDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 August 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EMP1CQ. Transaction: MzEwNTgzMjE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.