Additive Engineering Technologies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09183879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Additive Engineering Technologies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Witney, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

OX28 6HT

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX28 6HT

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

20 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,455
of which Cash £11
Total Assets £1,455
Current Liabilities £2,594
Net Current Assets £-1,139
Total Net Worth £1,139

Previous Names

  • BLACKMORE ULPH LTD, active until 27 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BLACKMORE, Brendan Henry


    Appointed on 20 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    High Street
    OX28 6HT
    United Kingdom

  • ULPH, Lars Tapani


    Appointed on 20 August 2014

    Resigned on 30 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1983

    High Street
    OX28 6HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLUX77. Transaction: MzE1ODYyNTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A57CXKFT. Transaction: MzE0OTI0NDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F045EH. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EKM3TS. Transaction: MzEyOTg1MzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Lars Tapani Ulph as a director on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X41BORKJ. Transaction: MzExNzM2MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EP88L5. Transaction: MzEwNTg5MzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.