Etavoner Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09184269

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Etavoner Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Welling, Kent.

Registered Address

DA16 3HN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA16 3HN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

20 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

17 September 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RENOVATE AND REFURBISHMENT LIMITED, active until 25 February 2016
  • ALL ABOUT BATHROOMS LIMITED, active until 20 February 2016

Company Officers

  • WESTON, Jason


    Appointed on 20 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    Burnell Avenue
    DA16 3HN

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51EC2AQ. Transaction: MzE0MjcyMjE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R50HXGK9. Transaction: MzE0MjM1MTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L50K4880. Transaction: MzE0MjM1MTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjg3ODUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 85 Springbank Road London SE13 6SS United Kingdom to 36 Burnell Avenue Welling Kent DA16 3HN on 20 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4HVOQF6. Transaction: MzEzMzI1MzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EP8V0Y. Transaction: MzEwNTkwMDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.