Maximus Strategic Warmley Limited

Company Registration Number: 09185363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Maximus Strategic Warmley Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
8TH FLOOR, NEWATER HOUSE,
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NY

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 3NY

Registration Data

Company Number

09185363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £124,785£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £124,785£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £124,785£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • AEQUUS LAND (BIRMINGHAM) LTD, active until 3 December 2015

Company Officers

  • CORNER, Simon Andrew Megginson

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1950

    TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    8th Floor,
    Newater House,
    11 Newhall Street
    Birmingham
    B3 3NY
    England

  • HICKTON, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1976

    TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    8th Floor,
    Newater House,
    11 Newhall Street
    Birmingham
    B3 3NY

  • EVANS, James Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2014

    Resigned on 30 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1970

    TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    8th Floor,
    Newater House,
    11 Newhall Street
    Birmingham
    B3 3NY
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6D3T7H6. Transaction: MzE4MzI2MDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X66SKG0P. Transaction: MzE3NjE1MzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FL12B5. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57DIGYY. Transaction: MzE0OTAwNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LE1QHF. Transaction: MzEzNjY5MDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Hickton as a director on 2 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LE1SY3. Transaction: MzEzNjU5OTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2015 Annual return made up to 21 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HRAXZ5. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2015 Termination of appointment of James Richard Evans as a director on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HRAXWP. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EPBMTX. Transaction: MzEwNTkyODg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 00:34:08 +0100