8oz Steakhouses Limited

Company Registration Number: 09186466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8oz Steakhouses Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2014. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

2 Spark Terrace
Stoke-On-Trent
ST4 7QA

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST4 7QA

Registration Data

Company Number

09186466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 August 2014

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • IMINIT LOTTERY SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • KNOWLES, David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1972

    2
    Spark Terrace
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST4 7QA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDk2NzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTIwODE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MYHIWQ. Transaction: MzEzODk0NzgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV4IMY. Transaction: MzEzNDg5NzcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUE01Q09hZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPM5CO. Transaction: MzEwNjk3NTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ERVY8H. Transaction: MzEwNjAxMTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.