Heyhill Land Limited

Company Registration Number: 09186654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Heyhill Land Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Dunmow, Essex.

Registered Address

1-3 HIGH STREET
DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 1UU

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM6 1UU

Registration Data

Company Number

09186654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CADENA LAND LIMITED, active until 17 November 2016

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, Jacob Edmund

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    1-3
    High Street
    Great Dunmow
    Essex
    CM6 1UU
    England

  • WHIGHT, Barrie James

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1977

    36
    Rayleigh Road, Hutton
    Brentwood
    Essex
    CM13 1AD
    United Kingdom

  • WHIGHT, Paul James

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2014

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1951

    Colne Priory
    Upper Holt Street, Earls Colne
    Colchester
    Essex
    C06 2PG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JVP0V4. Transaction: MzE2MjEyNTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VBO0B. Transaction: MzE0NTE5NjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A50NN7E8. Transaction: MzE0MjQyMjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 February 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A50NN7E0. Transaction: MzE0MjQyMjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Jacob Edmund Taylor as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50LK8YG. Transaction: MzE0MTc4MzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Paul James Whight as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50LK7XL. Transaction: MzE0MTc4MzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IVNFBV. Transaction: MzEzNDM4ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ7X1F. Transaction: MzEzMDgxNjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 122 New London Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 0RG United Kingdom to 1-3 High Street Dunmow Essex CM6 1UU on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CJL7MZ. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ERWCCZ. Transaction: MzEwNjAxNTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.