Albalaghi Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09189541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albalaghi Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 30 Park Royal Metro Centre
Britannia Way
London
United Kingdom
NW10 7PA

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 7PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09189541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NAWARIS LIMITED, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • JAWAD, Najah

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: July 1960

    Unit 30 Park Royal Metro Centre
    Britannia Way
    London
    NW10 7PA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQzMDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODU4ODQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MIQGEB. Transaction: MzEzNzk3MzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB04VP. Transaction: MzEyNTg4MzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EZJH8I. Transaction: MzEwNjE2MjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.