Aa Jewellery Limited

Company Registration Number: 09190383

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Jewellery Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E6 1HS

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E6 1HS

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £87,153
of which Cash £1,603
Total Assets £87,153
Current Liabilities £75,127
Net Current Assets £12,026
Total Net Worth £12,026

Previous Names

  • AA GOLD SMITH LTD, active until 19 September 2014

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Sekandar


    Appointed on 8 April 2016


    Nationality: Deutsch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1983

    High Street North
    E6 1HS

  • SIDDIQUE, Amir


    Appointed on 28 August 2014

    Resigned on 15 July 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: September 1977

    The Broadway
    UB1 1LP

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NDgyNjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 155 the Broadway Southall Middlesex UB1 1LP to 49 High Street North London E6 1HS on 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DEO543. Transaction: MzE1NTEyNzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5BRS25D. Transaction: MzE1MzY3NzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Amir Siddique as a director on 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5BIJIK9. Transaction: MzE1MzE1NjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Sekandar Khan as a director on 8 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54J82WI. Transaction: MzE0NjAyMjAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXDBTL. Transaction: MzEzOTk4MjE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFNCNE. Transaction: MzEzMDUwNjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFZKOFFhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 19 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPVJ8Q. Transaction: MzEwNzc4OTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 151 the Broadway Southall Middlesex UB1 1LP England to 155 the Broadway Southall Middlesex UB1 1LP on 29 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3F9Z2DE. Transaction: MzEwNjM4MTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F4MHKB. Transaction: MzEwNjE5NDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.