Green Lemon Resources Limited

Company Registration Number: 09190583

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Green Lemon Resources Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Haywards Heath.

Registered Address

OLDLANDS OLDLANDS AVENUE
BALCOMBE
HAYWARDS HEATH
ENGLAND
RH17 6LP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH17 6LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09190583

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 81 HAM ROAD (WORTHING) LIMITED, active until 19 October 2015

Company Officers

  • THOMPSETT, Lloyd

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Oldlands
    Oldlands Avenue
    Balcombe
    Haywards Heath
    RH17 6LP
    England

  • THOMPSETT, Lloyd William

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: December 1954

    Oldlands
    Oldlands Avenue
    Balcombe
    Haywards Heath
    RH17 6LP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 30 New Road Brighton BN1 1BN England to Oldlands Oldlands Avenue Balcombe Haywards Heath RH17 6LP on 6 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65U2ZS1. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMzAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65U2ZRT. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F7ZP8R. Transaction: MzE1NzEyOTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VVHI0. Transaction: MzE0OTU4ODIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I702VK. Transaction: MzEzMzI3OTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 254 Dyke Road Brighton BN1 5AE to 30 New Road Brighton BN1 1BN on 17 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4I702CJ. Transaction: MzEzMzI1NzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G35JQR. Transaction: MzEzMTEwNTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EZO1UG. Transaction: MzEwNjIwOTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.203.224 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 02:17:21 +0100