Nubia Travel Limited

Company Registration Number: 09192042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nubia Travel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

621 FLAT4 RAINHAM SOUTH ROAD DAGENHAM SOUTH
LONDON
RM10 8AH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM10 8AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09192042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,704
Current Assets £4
of which Cash £4
Total Assets £2,708
Current Liabilities £1,356
Net Current Assets £-1,352
Total Net Worth £1,352

Previous Names

  • AL NOBY TRAVEL LIMITED, active until 5 September 2016

Company Officers

  • BARBIS, Gomaa

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    Flat 4
    621 Rainham Road South
    Dagenham East
    RM10 8AH
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EN8JZU. Transaction: MzE1NjY2MDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN8HUJ. Transaction: MzE1NjUzNzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X6O8I. Transaction: MzE0NzUyOTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8CQIY. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F4MHNV. Transaction: MzEwNjIyMDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.