Aln Facilities Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09192098

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aln Facilities Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Stanmore.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR SUITE STANMOORE HOUSE
15-19 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
HA7 4AR

There are 425 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA7 4AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09192098

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALN RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 15 June 2015

Company Officers

  • FRAHER, Edmond

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: January 1977

    103 Halliford Road
    Sunbury On Thames
    Middlesex
    YW16 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • FEALY, Daniel John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

    Resigned on 11 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    178
    Brettenham Road
    London
    E17 5AY
    United Kingdom

  • ROSSITER, Jeremy Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2015

    Resigned on 3 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1974

    20 Judkin Court
    Heol Tredwen
    Cardiff
    CF10 5AU
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2016 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A52DJPCO. Transaction: MzE0NDI3NTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Jeremy Simon Rossiter as a director on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LJ9QKI. Transaction: MzEzNjc3MDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Simon Rossiter as a director on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KSXKF4. Transaction: MzEzNTc5NzU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2RSQ9. Transaction: MzEzMDIzNjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Director's details changed for Edmond Fraher on 14 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49IBZL4. Transaction: MzEyNTA5NzQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49IBZMX. Transaction: MzEyNTE1NTgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 June 2015 Appointment of Edmond Fraher as a director on 11 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49IBZUI. Transaction: MzEyNTA5NzQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Daniel John Fealy as a director on 11 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49IBZ3M. Transaction: MzEyNTA5NzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F4MT21. Transaction: MzEwNjIyMTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.