Alpana Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09192363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpana Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9/10 PHILPOT LANE
LONDON
EC3M 8AA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 8AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09192363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £46
of which Cash £46
Total Assets £46
Current Liabilities £350
Net Current Assets £-304
Total Net Worth £-304

Previous Names

  • ALPANA DANCE COMPANY LTD, active until 4 August 2015
  • ALPANA BARMAN DANCE COMPANY LTD, active until 23 June 2015
  • CHARULATA ACADEMY LTD, active until 5 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BARMAN, Suparna Roy

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2015

     

    Nationality: Bangladeshi

    Occupation: Service

    Month of birth: October 1984

    9/10
    Philpot Lane
    London
    EC3M 8AA
    England

  • CHOUDHARY, Prosenjit

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1973

    383c
    Green Street
    London
    E13 9AU
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Luqueman

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1948

    9-10
    Philpot Lane
    London
    EC3M 8AA
    Uk

  • SHAW, Richard Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Business Development Manage

    Month of birth: August 1967

    32b
    Ballina Street
    London
    SE23 1DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTU5Njc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTQzNDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDJUPN. Transaction: MzE2MTU5NjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5789GTC. Transaction: MzE0ODgyNjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2015 Appointment of Ms Suparna Roy Barman as a director on 16 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MEOMGQ. Transaction: MzEzNzcwODk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGWQ95. Transaction: MzEzMjQ4ODQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Collins House Newby Place London E14 0AX England to 9/10 Philpot Lane London EC3M 8AA on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DPDRCN. Transaction: MzEyODkzNTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CZHF2R. Transaction: MzEyODM3NTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Luqueman Hussain as a director on 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: D4AK6GOY. Transaction: MzEyNjU5NzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A32QZC. Transaction: MzEyNTY1MzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48UZTCY. Transaction: MzEyNDYwMDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard Andrew Shaw as a director on 16 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43XKXW2. Transaction: MzExOTkyMzQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 383C Green Street London E13 9AU England to 4 Collins House Newby Place London E14 0AX on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X400VVS1. Transaction: MzExNjI0OTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F4N9O9. Transaction: MzEwNjIyNzY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.