Ablinx Limited

Company Registration Number: 09193700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ablinx Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

7TH FLOOR,
16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4EE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4EE

Registration Data

Company Number

09193700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £10,462
Current Assets £769
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £11,231
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £769
Total Net Worth £11,231

Previous Names

  • ABLINX (E&W) LIMITED, active until 2 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CRAM, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: June 1984

    7th Floor,
    16 St. Martin's Le Grand
    London
    EC1A 4EE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GR5GDB. Transaction: MzE1ODc3NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58YXQ9T. Transaction: MzE1MDU5OTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IET5MR. Transaction: MzEzMzQxMzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3MV5Q6X. Transaction: MzExMzU5MDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGS0FRNlFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 2 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FKAQ6Q. Transaction: MzEwNjY1NjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F4Q3Q6. Transaction: MzEwNjI0NDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.