Abs Building and Shopfitting Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09194581

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abs Building and Shopfitting Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Tooting, London.

Registered Address

PROACCOUNTS UK TRIDENT BUSINESS CENTRE
89 BICKERSTETH ROAD, UNIT M228
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 9SH

There are 336 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW17 9SH

Registration Data

Company Number

09194581

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £513£2
of which Cash £513£2
Total Assets £513£2
Current Liabilities £2,786£0
Net Current Assets £-2,273£2
Total Net Worth £-193£2

Previous Names

  • ABS BUILDING AND SHOP FITTING LIMITED, active until 4 September 2014

Company Officers

  • AHERNE, Connie

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    Proaccounts Uk
    Trident Business Centre
    89 Bickersteth Road, Unit M228
    Tooting
    London
    SW17 9SH
    England

  • AHERNE, Darren Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1966

    Proaccounts Uk
    Trident Business Centre
    89 Bickersteth Road, Unit M228
    Tooting
    London
    SW17 9SH
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67MSWFU. Transaction: MzE3NzAyNjU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNOGZ4. Transaction: MzE1NzU2NjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56UZKOR. Transaction: MzE0ODM3NjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKXDYX. Transaction: MzEzMDY1Njg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPJ7D6. Transaction: MzEwNjg3NzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUEo3RDZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F7AYCH. Transaction: MzEwNjI3NTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.201.232 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 13:48:59 +0000