Abfad Ventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09195401

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abfad Ventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

82 HENNIKER ROAD
LONDON
E15 1JP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 1JP

Registration Data

Company Number

09195401

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABFAD VENTURES LTD LTD., active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • EVBADE, Paul Abifade

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Safety Critical Officer

    Month of birth: December 1965

    82
    Henniker Road
    London
    E15 1JP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDYyMjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTEzOTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56I4XQW. Transaction: MzE0ODI3MTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ7D9E. Transaction: MzEzMDgwOTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUE1QVENhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPMPTC. Transaction: MzEwNjk3NzA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F9ZO0W. Transaction: MzEwNjM4ODIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.