All Masons Locksmiths Limited

Company Registration Number: 09195837

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Masons Locksmiths Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Market Harborough, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

LE16 7YE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE16 7YE

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

30 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

95290 - Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Returns Next Due

28 September 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL MASONS LOCKSMITH LIMITED, active until 20 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MASON, Rory Edward


    Appointed on 30 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Locksmith

    Month of birth: May 1986

    David Hobbs Rise
    Market Harborough
    LE16 7YE

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVBFBV. Transaction: MzE1NzY2OTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50GDA2A. Transaction: MzE0MTY1MDk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLGFFV. Transaction: MzEzMTY2MDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3IK79E0. Transaction: MzEwOTcyMDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3IJ6814. Transaction: MzEwOTcxOTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FA0W08. Transaction: MzEwNjQwMTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.