1st Choice Car Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 09195962

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Choice Car Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Eccleshill, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

OFFICE 4, INSPIRE BRADFORD BUSINESS PARK
NEWLANDS WAY
ECCLESHILL
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 0JE

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD10 0JE

Registration Data

Company Number

09195962

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £140,951
Current Assets £22,291
of which Cash £3,521
Total Assets £163,242
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £22,291
Total Net Worth £163,242

Previous Names

  • ADVICE PEOPLE (UK) LTD, active until 6 November 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

    Resigned on 5 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    Office 4, Inspire Bradford Business Park
    Newlands Way
    Eccleshill
    West Yorkshire
    BD10 0JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NzE3MTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTMyNDgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Hussain as a director on 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4Z57P7T. Transaction: MzE0MDQzNTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JI60J5. Transaction: MzEzNDY2MDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JI6063. Transaction: MzEzNDYwODA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI5YY2. Transaction: MzEzNDYwNzc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FA1849. Transaction: MzEwNjQwNTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.