Allisonville Nutra Limited

Company Registration Number: 09196355

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allisonville Nutra Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford, Herts.

Registered Address

OFFICE 3 UNIT R1
PENFOLD TRADING ESTATE
WATFORD
HERTS
WD24 4YY

There are 1719 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD24 4YY

Registration Data

Company Number

09196355

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SOLAREN SERVICES LTD, active until 15 December 2014

Company Officers

  • SACHDEV, Byron Malik

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1984

    Office 3
    Unit R1
    Penfold Trading Estate
    Watford
    Herts
    WD24 4YY

  • FUREY, James

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

    Resigned on 14 December 2014

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    1000
    E. Atlantic Blvde Suite 117
    Pompano Beach
    Fl
    33060
    Usa

  • LOZANO, Rodolfo

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2014

    Resigned on 16 November 2015

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    3468
    Hasty Street
    La Mesa
    CA92115
    Usa

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LXJJ96. Transaction: MzE2NDYzODk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXJG9D. Transaction: MzE2NDYzODMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SD6QI. Transaction: MzE0ODI4NjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEPWN5. Transaction: MzEzNzcyMDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Byron Malik Sachdev as a director on 16 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MEPWHS. Transaction: MzEzNzcyMDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Rodolfo Lozano as a director on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MEPWHK. Transaction: MzEzNzcyMDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV4ROZ. Transaction: MzExMzU4MDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 December 2014 Appointment of Rodolfo Lozano as a director on 14 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MPXE82. Transaction: MzExMzQ1MTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNUFhFMjNhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 15 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MPXE23. Transaction: MzExMzQ2MDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 December 2014 Termination of appointment of James Furey as a director on 14 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MPXE7U. Transaction: MzExMzQ1MTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FA2KJT. Transaction: MzEwNjQxOTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.