Aa Commissioning Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09196523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Commissioning Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Wirral, Merseyside.

Registered Address

CERTAX ACCOUNTING WIRRAL
OFFICE 47, BIG PADLOCK OFFICES
ARROWE BROOK ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
CH49 0AB

There are 412 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH49 0AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09196523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £22,116
of which Cash £21,328
Total Assets £22,116
Current Liabilities £26,816
Net Current Assets £-4,700
Total Net Worth £6,265

Previous Names

  • AA CONDITIONING SERVICES LTD, active until 3 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CHRISTIAN, Arden Forbes

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

     

    146 Belvidere Road
    Wallasey
    Wirral
    CH45 4PT
    United Kingdom

  • CHRISTIAN, Arden Forbes

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1972

    146 Belvidere Road
    Wallasey
    Wirral
    CH45 4PT
    United Kingdom

  • SUMMERSGILL, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1987

    146 Belvidere Road
    Wallasey
    Wirral
    CH45 4PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G8KLVN. Transaction: MzE1ODE1NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 146 Belvidere Road Wallasey Wirral CH45 4PT to C/O Certax Accounting Wirral Office 47, Big Padlock Offices Arrowe Brook Road Wirral Merseyside CH49 0AB on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5861UJT. Transaction: MzE0OTcxMjg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5861S1T. Transaction: MzE0OTcxMjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2QTHK. Transaction: MzEzMDIyNzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FKD7A8. Transaction: MzEwNjc3OTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGS0Q3QThhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 30 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FA2VTL. Transaction: MzEwNjQyMjE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.