Aesthetic Dental Laboratory Partnership Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09198202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aesthetic Dental Laboratory Partnership Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

15 BASSET COURT LOAKE CLOSE
GRANGE PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 5EZ

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN4 5EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09198202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £95,432£65,877
of which Cash £27,661£8,894
Total Assets £95,432£65,877
Current Liabilities £63,477£54,137
Net Current Assets £31,955£11,740
Total Net Worth £31,955£11,740

Previous Names

  • AESTHETIC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, active until 2 October 2014

Company Officers

  • EVANS, Lysette

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    Lynton Lodge
    65 Wood Lane
    Earlswood
    Solihull
    B94 5JH
    United Kingdom

  • EVANS, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1964

    Lynton Lodge
    65 Wood Lane
    Earlswood
    Solihull
    B94 5JH
    United Kingdom

  • MEHRA, Shalin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1961

    The Manor
    Harborough Road
    Brixworth
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN6 9BX
    United Kingdom

  • ROSS, Lewis Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1950

    64 Elm Park Road
    London
    SW3 6AU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6F8K78Q. Transaction: MzE4NTU1MTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUOMSR. Transaction: MzE2NDQzMTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0NW17. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3MzkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTU2VVVQVTJhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 4 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LJDVNU. Transaction: MzEzNjgxNjA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FIDNSX. Transaction: MzEzMDYwOTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47HEF4A. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 15 Bassett Court Loake Close Grange Park Northampton NN4 4EZ United Kingdom to 15 Basset Court Loake Close Grange Park Northampton NN4 5EZ on 15 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47HEEMH. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3H6DY57. Transaction: MzEwODY5ODY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNINkRZNTdhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 2 October 2014 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A3H6DNI1. Transaction: MzEwODY5ODQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3GODAOW. Transaction: MzEwNzkxMTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FHP2N4. Transaction: MzEwNjU1ODYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 13:11:36 +0000