A & a Decorators Limited

Company Registration Number: 09199246

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Decorators Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

17 Clock View Crescent
Islington
England
N7 9FR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N7 9FR

Registration Data

Company Number

09199246

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 September 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & A DECORATORS LTD LIMITED, active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BRATI, Edmond

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Albania

    Occupation: Decorator

    Month of birth: March 1983

    17
    Clock View Crescent
    Islington
    N7 9FR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwNTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTYxNDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FFR8IX. Transaction: MzEzMDc5NTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUExHWVFhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPLGYQ. Transaction: MzEwNjk3MzE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 17 Clock View Crescent 17 Clock View Crescent Islington N7 9FR United Kingdom to 17 Clock View Crescent Islington N7 9FR on 4 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FN0IGA. Transaction: MzEwNjgxNzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FHRPYP. Transaction: MzEwNjU4NDkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.