Aenod International Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09199682

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aenod International Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

SO14 3BQ

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO14 3BQ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

2 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LAURA DONEA LTD., active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • DONEA, Laura Melania


    Appointed on 2 September 2014


    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: International Business Support And Development

    Month of birth: June 1985

    Third Floor
    32 Queens Terrace
    SO14 3BQ

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MDUwODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NDcwMjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODc4MzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDEyODIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J2963C. Transaction: MzEzNDA4MzUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5PJAR. Transaction: MzEyNTc1OTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 15 Arnheim Close Southampton Hampshire SO16 6LS United Kingdom to Third Floor 32 Queens Terrace Southampton SO14 3BQ on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5PG5E. Transaction: MzEyNTY2OTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FHSB5S. Transaction: MzEwNjU4OTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Wed, 21 Mar 2018 13:16:33 +0000