Ab Yard Limited

Company Registration Number: 09199746

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Yard Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 9711 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

09199746

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • J&L CENTRE LTD, active until 7 October 2014

Company Officers

  • BLACK, Amy Scarlett

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Department 101
    101
    9 Jerdan Place
    Fulham
    London
    SW6 1BN
    England

  • BLACK, Amy Scarlett

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nanny

    Month of birth: March 1992

    Department 101
    101
    9 Jerdan Place
    Fulham
    London
    SW6 1BN
    England

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2014

    Resigned on 2 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588RHRF. Transaction: MzE0OTgzNzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6K69T. Transaction: MzEzMjI3MDA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FXWAAJ. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Annual return made up to 26 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ADO7TD. Transaction: MzEyNTk2MjQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Department 101 9 Jerdan Place Fulham London SW6 1BE United Kingdom to Kemp House 152 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 5 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48V0P4Y. Transaction: MzEyNDU3MDYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2015 Appointment of Ms Amy Scarlett Black as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3Z5N8U2. Transaction: MzExNTQ0Nzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Appointment of Ms Amy Scarlett Black as a secretary on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3Z5N80I. Transaction: MzExNTQ0NzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Appointment of Ms Amy Scarlett Black as a director on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3Z5N6R5. Transaction: MzExNTQ0NzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIWTdMSFNhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 7 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HY7LHS. Transaction: MzEwODk2NzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 2 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3FKBE41. Transaction: MzEwNjY2MzI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FKAFR6. Transaction: MzEwNjY1MzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.