Abaca Healthstore Limited

Company Registration Number: 09201070

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abaca Healthstore Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

L2 6PX

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L2 6PX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,807
of which Cash £2,563
Total Assets £21,807
Current Liabilities £24,457
Net Current Assets £-2,650
Total Net Worth £1,706

Previous Names

  • ABBACA HEALTHSTORE LIMITED, active until 11 September 2014

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Kathryn Jane


    Appointed on 3 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: March 1963

    44 Nook Rise
    L15 7JB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H4BGHE. Transaction: MzE1OTIwMzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5864KX5. Transaction: MzE0OTczOTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F829SZ. Transaction: MzEzMDQxMjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHN05VNlFhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 11 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3G7NU6Q. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 255 Woolton Road Liverpool L16 8NA United Kingdom to C/O Masri & Co Accountants 5 Rainford Square Liverpool L2 6PX on 11 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3G7NU2Y. Transaction: MzEwNzMxODM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FKDHJK. Transaction: MzEwNjY4NTM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.