Abbotts of Copthorne Limited

Company Registration Number: 09204559

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbotts of Copthorne Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Rotherham.

Registered Address

139 FURLONG ROAD
BOLTON-UPON-DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
S63 8HD

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S63 8HD

Registration Data

Company Number

09204559

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AD WILLIAMS CRAWLEY LIMITED, active until 27 October 2016

Company Officers

  • BACHUS, Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    139 Furlong Road
    Bolton-Upon-Dearne
    Rotherham
    S63 8HD
    England

  • TAYLOR, Wayne

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    139 Furlong Road
    Bolton-Upon-Dearne
    Rotherham
    S63 8HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5HX12ZF. Transaction: MzE2MDY2MDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5HX1303. Transaction: MzE2MDY1OTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5FYPD. Transaction: MzE1NzA4Nzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59ME6ZS. Transaction: MzE1MTE2ODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ7APD. Transaction: MzEzMDgwODc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FPKOBT. Transaction: MzEwNjg5NDM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.