Adapted Psychological Therapies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09204938

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adapted Psychological Therapies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Whitchurch, Hampshire.

Registered Address

14 CHURCH STREET
WHITCHURCH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG28 7AB

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG28 7AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09204938

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADAPTED PSYCHOLGICAL THERAPIES LTD, active until 12 September 2014

Company Officers

  • FRAGKOU, Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Healthcare Professional

    Month of birth: June 1980

    7 Church Farm Barns
    Mortimer
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG7 3LQ
    England

  • HARPHAM-SALTER, Andrew Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Healthcare Professional

    Month of birth: November 1968

    Worting House
    Church Lane
    Basingstoke
    Hampshire
    RG23 8PY
    England

  • LUNO, Lars

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Danish

    Occupation: Healthcare Professional

    Month of birth: May 1968

    31 Worlds End Hill
    Forest Park
    Bracknell
    Berkshire
    RG12 0XH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNM3H5. Transaction: MzE1NzUzNjg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Robert Harpham-Salter on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X588SBB5. Transaction: MzE0OTg0NzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Worting House Church Lane Worting Basingstoke Hampshire RG23 8PX to 14 Church Street Whitchurch Hampshire RG28 7AB on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58610D4. Transaction: MzE0OTcwNDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56V2W4I. Transaction: MzE0ODQxODI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GIRLJS. Transaction: MzEzMTUzNjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3G7QXAI. Transaction: MzEwNzM4MjY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHN1FYQUlhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 5 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FPLL6B. Transaction: MzEwNjkwMzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.