A & C Mason Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09206063

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & C Mason Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough.

Registered Address

55 MEADOWFIELD
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS9 5HL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS9 5HL

Registration Data

Company Number

09206063

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £36,693
of which Cash £29,713
Total Assets £36,693
Current Liabilities £12,416
Net Current Assets £24,277
Total Net Worth £24,277

Previous Names

  • A & C MASON LIMITED, active until 12 November 2014

Company Officers

  • MASON, Alan Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1958

    55 Meadowfield
    Stokesley
    Middlesbrough
    TS9 5HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X648D2SQ. Transaction: MzE3MzQ3MjE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F03T8R. Transaction: MzE1Njg3MTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58BHTTF. Transaction: MzE0OTk3MTgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXSU9T. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3K3N7HN. Transaction: MzExMTIyNTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExMDA3NjE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS6CAQ. Transaction: MzEwNjk4NzQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.