Admin Centre Enterprise Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09206155

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admin Centre Enterprise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

SOVEREIGN HOUSE ARKWRIGHT WAY
QUEENSWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 1AL

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN16 1AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09206155

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADMIN CENTRE TRAINING ACADEMY (ACTA) LTD., active until 27 May 2015

Company Officers

  • WINDSOR, Carl Trevor

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1959

    Sovereign House
    Arkwright Way
    Queensway Industrial Estate
    Scunthorpe
    North Lincolnshire
    DN16 1AL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE4NTEyMjk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3ODczMzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A686DHHD. Transaction: MzE3ODA0NzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJ8FOG. Transaction: MzE1ODU2MzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57AVRBF. Transaction: MzE0ODkxNzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GG7BT6. Transaction: MzEzMTQ1MTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X487E8K9. Transaction: MzEyMzk4MTg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Trevor Windsor on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X416G9MZ. Transaction: MzExNzIxNTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS68QW. Transaction: MzEwNjk4NjI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 11:42:13 +0000