Albemarle and Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09206847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albemarle and Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Eastbourne.

Registered Address

ADVANTA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
29 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
BN21 4RU

There are 329 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN21 4RU

Registration Data

Company Number

09206847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA140369

Registration Start Date

14 September 2015

Registration Expiry Date

13 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £71,011
of which Cash £41,142
Total Assets £71,011
Current Liabilities £876
Net Current Assets £70,135
Total Net Worth £70,135

Previous Names

  • ALBERMARLE & COMPANY LIMITED, active until 15 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BELL, John David

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1946

    110 Linkfield Road
    Isleworth
    Middlesex
    TW7 6QJ
    United Kingdom

  • STRUDWICK, Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1972

    Advanta Business Services Ltd
    29 Gildredge Road
    Eastbourne
    BN21 4RU
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NDIxMDIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MjE5NTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LPBIA9. Transaction: MzE2NDIwMjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LY5CR. Transaction: MzE1MDI2NTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MjA3OTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VVX4H. Transaction: MzE0MTk4NDAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X50VVXC0. Transaction: MzE0MTk4NDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X50VVWV6. Transaction: MzE0MTk4MzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X50VVWXU. Transaction: MzE0MTk4Mzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 February 2016 Appointment of Mr John David Bell as a director on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50VVEAK. Transaction: MzE0MTk3ODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODcwODA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KFVRG9. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0MDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHQUJFVUdhZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS7AJT. Transaction: MzEwNjk5NzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.148.252 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 00:18:32 +0100