Agri Smart Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09207100

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agri Smart Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

UNIT 24 NOTTINGHAM SOUTH & WILFORD BUSINESS PARK
RUDDINGTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG11 7EP

There are 330 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG11 7EP

Registration Data

Company Number

09207100

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £236
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £237
Current Liabilities £119
Net Current Assets £-118
Total Net Worth £118

Previous Names

  • PRECISION LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 13 August 2015
  • PRECISION LIVESTOCK MEASUREMENT LIMITED, active until 14 October 2014

Company Officers

  • BLACK, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    The Rectory, Front Street
    South Clifton
    Newark
    NG237AA
    England

  • BLACK, John

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: May 1981

    The Rectory, Front Street
    South Clifton
    Newark
    NG237AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0NU6Q. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3MzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APW70W. Transaction: MzE1MjQ3MzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Marine Approach Burton Waters Lincoln LN1 2WW England to Unit 24 Nottingham South & Wilford Business Park Ruddington Lane Nottingham NG11 7EP on 5 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AKOCP5. Transaction: MzE1MjMxMTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2016 Registered office address changed from The Rectory, Front Street South Clifton Newark NG237AA to 2 Marine Approach Burton Waters Lincoln LN1 2WW on 19 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57AU1S8. Transaction: MzE0ODg5ODkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4Y0U0. Transaction: MzEzNDE3NDUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPCTMW. Transaction: MzEyODkzOTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3I6BW3C. Transaction: MzEwOTQwNTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3I6BW34. Transaction: MzEwOTQwNTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FUQU2J. Transaction: MzEwNzA0Njk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.