Al-Razaq UK T/a Creams Coventry Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09207238

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Razaq UK T/a Creams Coventry Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

CREAMS COVENTRY
1-SWANSWELL STREET
COVENTRY
CV1 5FZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 5FZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09207238

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL-RAZAQ UK LTD, active until 10 July 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Qasim

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: September 1980

    Creams Coventry
    1-Swanswell Street
    Coventry
    CV1 5FZ
    England

  • CHEEMA, Khuram Shahzad

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: August 1980

    4 Southbourne Avenue
    Birmingham
    B34 6AJ
    England

  • ZAFAR, Khaqan

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: October 1980

    55 Belle Vue Road
    Old Basing
    Basingstoke
    RG24 7JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWWAQA. Transaction: MzE1NTU4Nzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LE380R. Transaction: MzEzNjYxNDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B90E55. Transaction: MzEyNjg0MTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B90GEX. Transaction: MzEyNjc4NjA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AHKCP. Transaction: MzEyNDg5ODg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 92 Cato Street Birmingham B7 4TS England to Creams Coventry 1-Swanswell Street Coventry CV1 5FZ on 10 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49AHKA8. Transaction: MzEyNDg5ODYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Qasim Ahmed as a director on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HLAQE3. Transaction: MzEwODYzNTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS892W. Transaction: MzEwNzAwNzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.