Akut Bemanning Limited

Company Registration Number: 09207331

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akut Bemanning Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

STRON HOUSE
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5EA

There are 8411 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5EA

Registration Data

Company Number

09207331

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AKUT BEMMANING LIMITED, active until 15 September 2014

Company Officers

  • STRON LEGAL SERVICES LTD.

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Stron House
    100 Pall Mall
    London
    London
    SW1Y 5EA
    United Kingdom

  • BRANDT, Aase Eva Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    Lgh 1402
    Vaktgatan 10
    Angelholm
    26231
    Sweden

  • JONSSON, Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1966

    Kung Kristoffers Gata 25
    Helsingborg
    Skaane
    25234
    Sweden

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5GXI8. Transaction: MzE1NzA5NjExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KDRO8. Transaction: MzE0MzkwNzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FL0OB7. Transaction: MzEzMDY4NTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2014 Director's details changed for Aase Eva Marie Brandt on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3I3DR15. Transaction: MzEwOTA3NDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHQUNSWkNhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS8C0X. Transaction: MzEwNzAwNzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.