3c Solar Farm (1) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09210143

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3c Solar Farm (1) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan.

Registered Address

SANDRINGHAM HOUSE
AUSTRALIAN TERRACE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1LY

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF31 1LY

Registration Data

Company Number

09210143

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NORTH TENEMENT SOLAR FARM LIMITED, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • TOWNEND, Jonathan David

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    Regus House
    Malthouse Avenue, Cardiff Gate Business Park
    Pontprennau
    Cardiff
    CF23 8RU
    Wales

  • GIBBS-MURRAY, Paul Kelvin

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2014

    Resigned on 7 November 2014

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1961

    149
    Hawthorn Way
    Brackla
    Bridgend
    CF31 2PG
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMzMTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTM1ODcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDGD94. Transaction: MzEzMTMwMzYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 11 Oaklands Road Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF31 4SN Wales to Sandringham House Australian Terrace Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF31 1LY on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G8ELGY. Transaction: MzEzMTI1NzcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Regus House Malthouse Avenue, Cardiff Gate Business Park Pontprennau Cardiff CF23 8RU Wales to 11 Oaklands Road Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF31 4SN on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F05M9N. Transaction: MzEzMDE1MTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E292RT. Transaction: MzEyOTE0ODU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Kelvin Gibbs-Murray as a director on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3K6SB6Y. Transaction: MzExMDkyNDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Townend as a director on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3K6S8HC. Transaction: MzExMDkyMzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Sandringham House 1-3 Cemetery Road Bridgend CF31 1LY United Kingdom to Regus House Malthouse Avenue, Cardiff Gate Business Park Pontprennau Cardiff CF23 8RU on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K6S50P. Transaction: MzExMDkyMjA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G2EOVS. Transaction: MzEwNzE1NjA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.