170914 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09212953

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
170914 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Chorley.

Registered Address

MANOR HOUSE
35 ST THOMAS'S ROAD
CHORLEY
PR7 1HP

There are 169 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 1HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09212953

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CAPSTONE FINANICAL MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 17 September 2014

Company Officers

  • GUEST, Sarah Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    26
    Gladstone Road
    Altrincham
    WA14 1NS
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMSON, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    12
    Cross Rise
    Glossop
    SK13 8TE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjA4NzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDY0NzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A57UT541. Transaction: MzE0OTg1NzAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51ZCOX5. Transaction: MzE0MzI1NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4WLXU. Transaction: MzEzNDE1NzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHTjczQ0lhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 17 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GN73CI. Transaction: MzEwNzY3NDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G531V6. Transaction: MzEwNzI1ODY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.