All the Good Things Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09212996

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All the Good Things Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Edgware, Middlesex.

Registered Address

ANGLO-DAL HOUSE
5 SPRING VILLA ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EB

There are 1727 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 7EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09212996

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL THE GOOD THINGS CHANGE LTD, active until 28 November 2014
  • AUSTRALIAN NATURE CLUB LTD, active until 26 November 2014
  • BIG HORN MEDIA LTD., active until 22 October 2014

Company Officers

  • CARRANO, Stefan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2014

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: December 1960

    Anglo-Dal House
    5 Spring Villa Road
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7EB
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MDI4ODIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDMyMzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FNMLQI. Transaction: MzEzMDc2MTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Devonshire House Manor Way Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 1QQ United Kingdom to Anglo-Dal House 5 Spring Villa Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 7EB on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ATD7BN. Transaction: MzEyNjM0OTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMTVNZUzJhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 28 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LMSYS2. Transaction: MzExMjMyOTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMRVhHV1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LEXGWX. Transaction: MzExMjEzMjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IYKJRD. Transaction: MzEwOTg2MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G531WA. Transaction: MzEwNzI1ODc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.