Pink Fat Bunny Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09213229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pink Fat Bunny Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Halifax.

Registered Address

52 COPLEY DRIVE
HALIFAX
HX3 0US

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX3 0US

Registration Data

Company Number

09213229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £28,805£14,796
of which Cash £28,805£14,796
Total Assets £28,805£14,796
Current Liabilities £29,517£15,747
Net Current Assets £-712£-951
Total Net Worth £405£185

Previous Names

  • AGILE CONSULTANTCY LTD, active until 20 December 2016

Company Officers

  • MITCHELL, Adam James

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1981

    52
    Copley Drive
    Halifax
    HX3 0US
    England

  • MITCHELL, Sarah Tate

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1984

    52
    Copley Drive
    Halifax
    HX3 0US

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6EQIJRC. Transaction: MzE4NTA5NDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6EQIHWR. Transaction: MzE4NTA5NDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z41JR5. Transaction: MzE2NzY5OTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5M58C5L. Transaction: MzE2NDgyMTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHYZLF. Transaction: MzE2MDY0ODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2016 Appointment of Mrs Sarah Tate Mitchell as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54J7HFM. Transaction: MzE0NjAxNjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ZVBXZU. Transaction: MzE0MTI3Nzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJIQ4Y. Transaction: MzEzMjU4MTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G53DO3. Transaction: MzEwNzI2MTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 14:32:42 +0000