Aa Driver Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09214378

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Driver Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registered Address

140 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 7AF

There are 543 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL6 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09214378

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,115
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,115
Current Liabilities £936
Net Current Assets £179
Total Net Worth £179

Previous Names

  • MI DRIVER HIRE LTD, active until 24 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ASGHAR, Asam

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bus Driver

    Month of birth: October 1973

    4
    Callingdon Road
    Manchester
    M21 7GN
    England

  • ORME, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

    Resigned on 11 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: October 1971

    8
    Windermere Close
    Manchester
    M11 2BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNM5S2. Transaction: MzE1NzUzNzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AAB6R6. Transaction: MzE1MjEwMTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J2AWFS. Transaction: MzEzNDEwMzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H2UPWG. Transaction: MzEwODE0Mjg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIMlVQV0dhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 24 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Michael Orme as a director on 11 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3H2UPGY. Transaction: MzEwODExODI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Asam Asghar as a director on 11 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3H2UORU. Transaction: MzEwODExODEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G7O5XL. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.