Admain Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09214449

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admain Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Tyne & Wear.

Registered Address

3 CLIFTON ROAD
NEWCASTLE
TYNE & WEAR
NE4 6XH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE4 6XH

Registration Data

Company Number

09214449

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £100
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • RELIANCE ADMIN LTD, active until 20 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BOINTON, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1979

    3 Clifton Road
    Newcastle
    Tyne & Wear
    NE4 6XH
    United Kingdom

  • KIRKHAM, Dale Wesley

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    3 Clifton Road
    Newcastle
    Tyne & Wear
    NE4 6XH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MTgyNzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S6270B4X. Transaction: MzE3MTA3NTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G3CKU8. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5MTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CONG37. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4MTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK1NG2. Transaction: MzEzMzYwMDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Director's details changed for Elizabeth Bointon on 22 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IK1N7T. Transaction: MzEzMzYwMDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45O495D. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5Njg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Dale Wesley Kirkham as a director on 19 April 2015

    Action Date: 19 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45O464I. Transaction: MzEyMTQ2ODYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G7O62P. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.