Active Commuting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09214933

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Commuting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 9JQ

There are 22768 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09214933

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

74100 - specialised design activities

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £104,881£100
of which Cash £2,048£100
Total Assets £104,881£100
Current Liabilities £114,461£0
Net Current Assets £-9,580£100
Total Net Worth £5,110£100

Previous Names

  • SHOWERS AND LOCKERS LIMITED, active until 26 November 2014

Company Officers

  • RECHTEN, Andrew Richardson

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Broker

    Month of birth: October 1971

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

  • RECHTEN, Siobhan Majella

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Office Manager

    Month of birth: February 1974

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ECTPMJ. Transaction: MzE4NDYwMjY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X69ZY5Y3. Transaction: MzE3OTc4OTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X653OS2A. Transaction: MzE3NDM0MTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKE84P. Transaction: MzE1NjI3ODUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 421 Brentwood Road Gidea Park Romford Essex RM2 6DD to 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M9EL7L. Transaction: MzEzNzUzMTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4LG91DD. Transaction: MzEzNjkwNzg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KB13JU. Transaction: MzEzNTUyNTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5SRQW. Transaction: MzEzMTE5MzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMSEpDMFBhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LHJC0P. Transaction: MzExMjE0ODgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G7P5KH. Transaction: MzEwNzMzMjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.115.174 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 18:52:05 +0000