Af Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09216312

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Af Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

NW5 1LP
UNIT 17 SPECTRUM HOUSE
32 - 34 GORDON HOUSE ROAD KENTISH TOWN,
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW5 1LP

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW5 1LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09216312

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • MRT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 21 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVYDENKO, Iuliia

    Director

    Appointed on 26 July 2016

     

    Nationality: Ukraine

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1991

    H 21 Kv 104
    Vul Ladozhskaya
    Zaporizhia
    Ukraine
    00000
    Ukraine

  • ATIF, Abu Hamad

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2014

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    7/1
    Sampson The Hero
    Ramla
    7236807
    Israel

  • FANOUS, Fadi

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2014

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Fadi Fanous
    Sampson The Hero 7/1
    Ramla
    7236807
    Israel

  • SCRIBIAC, Pablo Estaban Cuadra

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

    Resigned on 26 July 2016

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: March 1994

    1st Floor
    2 Woodberry Grove
    Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR to PO Box NW5 1LP Unit 17 Spectrum House 32 - 34 Gordon House Road Kentish Town, London NW5 1LP on 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5G5XHMP. Transaction: MzE1ODA2NTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C3NO2A. Transaction: MzE1MzgzNzkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0W8EP. Transaction: MzE1MzY4NzcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Appointment of Ms Iuliia Davydenko as a director on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5C0W2H7. Transaction: MzE1MzY4NjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Pablo Estaban Cuadra Scribiac as a director on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C0W2C0. Transaction: MzE1MzY4NjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVH6U2. Transaction: MzE0MTAxMDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E7L9E2. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Pablo Estaban Cuadra Scribiac as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EA54Q8. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNDk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Abu Hamad Atif as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E7LCLD. Transaction: MzEyOTM0NTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Fadi Fanous as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E7LCEA. Transaction: MzEyOTM0NTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 8 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCY3U8. Transaction: MzExMzE0Mzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GAA35C. Transaction: MzEwNzM4NzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.