Paperclip Mobile Limited

Company Registration Number: 09217422

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Paperclip Mobile Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Luton, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

HART HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE SUITE 11
KIMPTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LU2 0SX

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU2 0SX

Registration Data

Company Number

09217422

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £122,543
of which Cash £51,137
Total Assets £122,543
Current Liabilities £56,448
Net Current Assets £66,095
Total Net Worth £66,095

Previous Names

  • ADS REALITY LIMITED, active until 6 May 2016

Company Officers

  • KOLLI, Devi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    8
    Berwick Street
    London
    W1F 0PH
    England

  • CORPS, Richard Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: N/A

    Month of birth: June 1970

    8
    Berwick Street
    London
    W1F 0PH
    England

  • KAMAT, Prajay Jayadev

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: March 1979

    8
    Berwick Street
    London
    W1F 0PH
    England

  • KOLLI, Devi

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: N/A

    Month of birth: May 1981

    8
    Berwick Street
    London
    W1F 0PH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X596UAGZ. Transaction: MzE1MDgxMTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L56EO012. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4Njk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L56EO016. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4NjcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Berwick Street London W1F 0PH to Hart House Business Centre Suite 11 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0SX on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56FCY0R. Transaction: MzE0Nzk2NzM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540RPK2. Transaction: MzE0NTQzODgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2015 Sub-division of shares on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A42IGJ83. Transaction: MzExOTMwOTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQySUdKN1ZhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40LRTPL. Transaction: MzExNjc3ODUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.